About Us

Executive Board

President
Vacant
pres.cupe4186@gmail.com
519-318-4186                                                                   

1st Vice President
Tracey Cooper

Grievance Officer
Patty Kleber
519-670 1576

Recording Secretary
Alexandra Milliken

Financial Officer
Vacant

Health and Safety Officer
Jan Ramsey

WSIB/Injured Workers Officer
Lori Berry

Information Officer
Danielle Powell

Membership Officer
Stasha Medeiros

Trustees
Jennie Gosso-Martz
Deb Popovic
Angela Woods

Stewards Committee

Patty Kleber
Grievance Officer
519 670 1576

Lori Berry

Lory De Melo

Caroline Hall

Natasha Jackson

Andre King

Braeden MacKay

Stasha Medeiros

Alexandra Milliken

Debbie Popovic

Danielle Powell

 

Committees

BYLAWS COMMITTEE  2021-2024

Antoinette Annan
Tracey Cooper
Caroline Hall
Andre King
Alexandra Milliken
Danielle Powell

COMMUNICATIONS COMMITTEE  2021-2024

Danielle Powell
Robyn deWeerd
Doris Diver
Carol Ford
Braeden MacKay
Stasha Medeiros

EARLY INTERVENTION AND RETURN TO WORK COMMITTEE 2021-2024 

Patty Kleber
Lory De Melo
Jan Ramsey (Alternate)

EDUCATION COMMITTEE  2021-2024

Tracey Cooper
Jennifer Pinter
Jan Ramsey

JOINT JOB EVALUATION COMMITTEE

Caroline Hall

Warren Stone

Patty Kleber (Co-Chair)
Alexandra Milliken
Carol Ford

Joan Hewitt (alternate)

Danielle Powell (alternate)

JOINT OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH & SAFETY COMMITTEE 

Alexandra Milliken
Patti Rabaey
Janice Ramsey

NEGOTIATING COMMITTEE 2021

Alexandra Milliken (Chair)
Jennie Gosso-Martz
Lori Berry
Caroline Hall
Patty Kleber
Danielle Powell
Tracey Cooper

POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE 2021-2024

Lori Berry
Antoinette Annan
Braeden MacKay
Jan Ramsey

RETIREES COMITTEE 2021-2024

Eileen Crowe
John Crowe
Bev Fagan

SOCIAL COMMITTEE 2021-2024

Andre King
Robyn deWeerd
Doris Diver
Stasha Medeiros
Danielle Powell
Jan Ramsey

UNION MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE 2021-2024

Alexandra Milliken (Chair)
Patty Kleber
Lori Berry
Caroline Hall
Lori De Melo
Patti Rabaey
Danielle Powell (Alternate)

Tracey Cooper (Alternate)

 

 

What We Do

CUPE Local 4186 represents education workers employed by the London District Catholic School Board. Our members work as Secretaries, Noon Hour Assistants, Maintenance Workers, Librarians, English Second Language & Literacy Basic Skills Instructors, Elementary School Student Supervisors, Educational Assistants, Designated Early Childhood Educators, Clerical Workers, Custodians, Computer Support Technicians, and Chaplaincy Leaders, and other positions in various locations in Elgin County, London, Middlesex County and Oxford County as follows:

  • Assumption
  • Blessed Sacrament
  • Holy Family, London
  • Holy Family, Woodstock
  • Holy Rosary
  • Jean Vanier
  • Monsignor J.H. O’Neil
  • Monsignor Morrison
  • Notre Dame
  • Our Lady Immaculate
  • Our Lady of Lourdes
  • Sacred Heart, Parkhill
  • Sir Arthur Carty
  • St. Angela Merici
  • St. Anne, London
  • St. Anne’s, St. Thomas
  • St. Anthony
  • St. Bernadette
  • St. Catherine of Siena
  • St. Charles, Glencoe
  • St. David’s, Dorchester
  • St. Francis
  • St. George
  • St. Isidore of Seville
  • St. John Fr. Immersion
  • St. Joseph’s, Tillsonburg
  • St. Jude’s, Ingersoll
  • St. Jude, London
  • St. Kateri
  • St. Marguerite d’Youville
  • St. Mark
  • St. Martin
  • St. Mary Choir
  • St. Mary, West Lorne
  • St. Michael, London
  • St. Michael’s, Woodstock
  • St. Nicholas
  • St. Patrick, Lucan
  • St. Patrick’s, Woodstock
  • St. Paul
  • St. Pius X
  • St. Sebastian
  • St. Theresa
  • St. Thomas More
  • St. Vincent de Paul
  • Breck Ave
  • Catholic Education Centre
  • Catholic Central High
  • Centre for Life Long Learning
  • Holy Cross Secondary, Strathroy
  • John Paul II Secondary
  • Mother Teresa Secondary
  • Regina Mundi College
  • Saint Andre Bessette
  • St. Joseph’s High, St. Thomas
  • St. Josephine Bakhita
  • St. Mary’s High, Woodstock
  • St. Thomas Aquinas Secondary
  • Micah’s Place